U | Djibouti | - | Congo DR | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
R | Congo DR | - | Djibouti | 9:1 (4:1) | ||
U: 07.04.2000 16:00 | R: 23.04.2000 15:30 | Winnaars: Congo DR | ||||
U | Mauritanië | - | Tunesië | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
R | Tunesië | - | Mauritanië | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 07.04.2000 17:00 | R: 22.04.2000 17:00 | Winnaars: Tunesië | ||||
U | Madagascar | - | Gabon | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Gabon | - | Madagascar | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 08.04.2000 14:30 | R: 22.04.2000 16:00 | Winnaars: Madagascar | ||||
U | Botswana | - | Zambia | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
R | Zambia | - | Botswana | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 08.04.2000 15:00 | R: 22.04.2000 15:00 | Winnaars: Zambia | ||||
U | Malawi | - | Kenia | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Kenia | - | Malawi | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 08.04.2000 15:00 | R: 22.04.2000 16:00 | Winnaars: Malawi | ||||
U | São Tomé en Príncipe | - | Sierra Leone | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Sierra Leone | - | São Tomé en Príncipe | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 08.04.2000 16:00 | R: 22.04.2000 16:30 | Winnaars: Sierra Leone | ||||
U | Tanzania | - | Ghana | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
R | Ghana | - | Tanzania | 3:2 (2:1) | ||
U: 08.04.2000 16:00 | R: 23.04.2000 16:00 | Winnaars: Ghana | ||||
U | Guinea-Bissau | - | Togo | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Togo | - | Guinea-Bissau | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 08.04.2000 16:30 | R: 23.04.2000 15:30 | Winnaars: Togo | ||||
U | Seychelles | - | Namibië | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
R | Namibië | - | Seychelles | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 08.04.2000 16:30 | R: 22.04.2000 15:00 | Winnaars: Namibië | ||||
U | Oeganda | - | Guinea | 4:4 (0:1) | ||
R | Guinea | - | Oeganda | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 08.04.2000 16:30 | R: 23.04.2000 16:30 | Winnaars: Guinea | ||||
U | Kaapverdië | - | Algerije | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Algerije | - | Kaapverdië | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 15:00 | R: 21.04.2000 16:00 | Winnaars: Algerije | ||||
U | Lesotho | - | Zuid-Afrika | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
R | Zuid-Afrika | - | Lesotho | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 15:00 | R: 22.04.2000 15:00 | Winnaars: Zuid-Afrika | ||||
U | eSwatini | - | Angola | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
R | Angola | - | eSwatini | 7:1 (4:0) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 15:00 | R: 23.04.2000 16:00 | Winnaars: Angola | ||||
U | Centrale Afr. Republiek | - | Zimbabwe | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
R | Zimbabwe | - | Centrale Afr. Republiek | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 15:00 | R: 23.04.2000 15:00 | Winnaars: Zimbabwe | ||||
U | Rowanda | - | Ivoorkust | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
R | Ivoorkust | - | Rowanda | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 15:30 | R: 23.04.2000 16:00 | Winnaars: Ivoorkust | ||||
U | Benin | - | Senegal | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
R | Senegal | - | Benin | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 16:00 | R: 23.04.2000 16:30 | Winnaars: Senegal | ||||
U | Equatoriaal-Guinea | - | Congo | 1:3 (1:2) | ||
R | Congo | - | Equatoriaal-Guinea | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 16:00 | R: 23.04.2000 15:30 | Winnaars: Congo | ||||
U | Eritrea | - | Nigeria | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Nigeria | - | Eritrea | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 16:00 | R: 22.04.2000 16:00 | Winnaars: Nigeria | ||||
U | Ethiopië | - | Burkina Faso | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
R | Burkina Faso | - | Ethiopië | 3:0 (3:0) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 16:00 | R: 23.04.2000 16:00 | Winnaars: Burkina Faso | ||||
U | Gambia | - | Marokko | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
R | Marokko | - | Gambia | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 17:00 | R: 22.04.2000 19:30 | Winnaars: Marokko | ||||
U | Libië | - | Mali | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Mali | - | Libië | 3:1 (0:1) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 18:00 | R: 23.04.2000 17:30 | Winnaars: Libië | ||||
U | Tsjaad | - | Liberia | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
R | Liberia | - | Tsjaad | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 19:30 | R: 23.04.2000 16:00 | Winnaars: Liberia | ||||
U | Soedan | - | Mozambique | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Mozambique | - | Soedan | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
U: 09.04.2000 20:00 | R: 23.04.2000 15:00 | Winnaars: Soedan | ||||