26.12.2009 | 13:30 | Gillingham FC | - | Brentford FC | 0:1 (0:1) | |
13:45 | Norwich City | - | Millwall FC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
14:00 | Brighton & Hove Albion | - | Leyton Orient | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
14:00 | Charlton Athletic | - | Swindon Town | 2:2 (1:0) | ||
14:00 | Southend United | - | Colchester United | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Leeds United | - | Hartlepool United | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
16:00 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | Stockport County | 4:1 (2:0) | ||
16:00 | Southampton FC | - | Exeter City | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
16:00 | Yeovil Town | - | Wycombe Wanderers | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
20.01.2010 | 20:45 | Oldham Athletic | - | Tranmere Rovers | 0:0 (0:0) | |
09.02.2010 | 20:45 | Bristol Rovers | - | Walsall FC | 0:1 (0:1) | |
16.02.2010 | 20:45 | Carlisle United | - | Huddersfield Town | 1:2 (0:1) |
» Stand | Thuis | uit | Heenronde | Returnronde |
# | Team | GS. | W. | G. | V. | Dp. | Ds. | P. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leeds United | 23 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 41:14 | 27 | 53 | |
2 | Charlton Athletic | 23 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 45:26 | 19 | 47 | |
3 | Norwich City | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 50:27 | 23 | 45 | |
4 | Colchester United | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 39:21 | 18 | 45 | |
5 | Swindon Town | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 32:28 | 4 | 41 | |
6 | Huddersfield Town | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 47:29 | 18 | 38 | |
7 | Milton Keynes Dons | 23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 33:32 | 1 | 36 | |
8 | Walsall FC | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 33:29 | 4 | 34 | |
9 | Bristol Rovers | 23 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 32:35 | -3 | 34 | |
10 | Millwall FC | 23 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 33:28 | 5 | 33 | |
11 | Brentford FC | 23 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 21:25 | -4 | 29 | |
12 | Southampton FC | 23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 41:27 | 14 | 28 | |
13 | Yeovil Town | 23 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 32:32 | 0 | 28 | |
14 | Carlisle United | 23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 30:34 | -4 | 27 | |
15 | Southend United | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 26:31 | -5 | 26 | |
16 | Oldham Athletic | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 19:27 | -8 | 26 | |
17 | Gillingham FC | 23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 28:33 | -5 | 25 | |
18 | Exeter City | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 25:34 | -9 | 25 | |
19 | Hartlepool United | 23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 30:32 | -2 | 24 | |
20 | Leyton Orient | 23 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 27:39 | -12 | 24 | |
21 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 25:41 | -16 | 21 | |
22 | Tranmere Rovers | 23 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 21:43 | -22 | 21 | |
23 | Wycombe Wanderers | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22:40 | -18 | 18 | |
24 | Stockport County | 23 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 19:44 | -25 | 14 |
Promotie | |
Play-offs | |
Degradatie |