U | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | Budapest Honved SE | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
R | Budapest Honved SE | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 | R: 03.10.1984 | Winnaars: Grasshopper Club Zürich | ||||
U | Trabzonspor | - | Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk | - | Trabzonspor | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 14:00 | R: 03.10.1984 | Winnaars: Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk | ||||
U | Lech Poznań | - | Liverpool FC | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
R | Liverpool FC | - | Lech Poznań | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 16:00 | R: 03.10.1984 20:30 | Winnaars: Liverpool FC | ||||
U | KS Labinoti Elbasan | - | Lyngby BK | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
R | Lyngby BK | - | KS Labinoti Elbasan | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 16:15 | R: 03.10.1984 19:00 | Winnaars: Lyngby BK | ||||
U | Dinamo Boekarest | - | Omonia Nikosia | 4:1 (4:1) | ||
R | Omonia Nikosia | - | Dinamo Boekarest | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 17:00 | R: 03.10.1984 20:30 | Winnaars: Dinamo Boekarest | ||||
U | Vålerenga IF | - | Sparta Praag | 3:3 (1:2) | ||
R | Sparta Praag | - | Vålerenga IF | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 17:30 | R: 03.10.1984 17:00 | Winnaars: Sparta Praag | ||||
U | Rode Ster Belgrado | - | SL Benfica | 3:2 (0:2) | ||
R | SL Benfica | - | Rode Ster Belgrado | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 17:30 | R: 03.10.1984 21:00 | Winnaars: SL Benfica | ||||
U | Levski Sofia | - | VfB Stuttgart | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
R | VfB Stuttgart | - | Levski Sofia | 2:2 (2:1) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 19:00 | R: 03.10.1984 20:00 | Winnaars: Levski Sofia | ||||
U | Ilves Tampere | - | Juventus | 0:4 (0:2) | ||
R | Juventus | - | Ilves Tampere | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 19:00 | R: 03.10.1984 20:30 | Winnaars: Juventus | ||||
U | ÍA Akranes | - | KSK Beveren | 2:2 (0:0) | ||
R | KSK Beveren | - | ÍA Akranes | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 19:00 | R: 03.10.1984 20:00 | Winnaars: KSK Beveren | ||||
U | Aberdeen FC | - | BFC Dynamo | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
R | BFC Dynamo | - | Aberdeen FC | 5:4 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1) d.p. | ||
U: 19.09.1984 19:30 | R: 03.10.1984 17:00 | Winnaars: BFC Dynamo | ||||
U | Austria Wien | - | Valletta FC | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
R | Valletta FC | - | Austria Wien | 0:4 (0:1) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 19:30 | R: 03.10.1984 15:00 | Winnaars: Austria Wien | ||||
U | Avenir Beggen | - | IFK Göteborg | 0:8 (0:3) | ||
R | IFK Göteborg | - | Avenir Beggen | 9:0 (4:0) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 19:30 | R: 03.10.1984 19:00 | Winnaars: IFK Göteborg | ||||
U | Feyenoord | - | Panathinaikos | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Panathinaikos | - | Feyenoord | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 20:00 | R: 03.10.1984 21:00 | Winnaars: Panathinaikos | ||||
U | Linfield FC | - | Shamrock Rovers | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Shamrock Rovers | - | Linfield FC | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 20:00 | R: 03.10.1984 14:30 | Winnaars: Linfield FC | ||||
U | Girondins Bordeaux | - | Athletic Bilbao | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
R | Athletic Bilbao | - | Girondins Bordeaux | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 19.09.1984 20:30 | R: 03.10.1984 20:30 | Winnaars: Girondins Bordeaux | ||||