U | HB Tórshavn | - | APOEL Nicosia | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
R | APOEL Nicosia | - | HB Tórshavn | 6:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 13.08.1997 20:00 | R: 28.08.1997 18:30 | Winnaars: APOEL Nicosia | ||||
U | FK Zalgiris | - | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | - | FK Zalgiris | 2:1 (0:0, 0:0) n.v. | ||
U: 14.08.1997 17:00 | R: 28.08.1997 18:00 | Winnaars: Hapoel Be'er Sheva | ||||
U | FC Dinaburg | - | FK Kapaz Gäncä | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R | FK Kapaz Gäncä | - | FC Dinaburg | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 17:00 | R: 28.08.1997 14:00 | Winnaars: FC Dinaburg | ||||
U | FK Sloga Jugomagnat | - | NK Zagreb | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
R | NK Zagreb | - | FK Sloga Jugomagnat | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 17:00 | R: 28.08.1997 16:30 | Winnaars: NK Zagreb | ||||
U | Sadam Tallinn | - | Belshina Bobruisk | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
R | Belshina Bobruisk | - | Sadam Tallinn | 4:1 (1:0) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 17:00 | R: 28.08.1997 15:00 | Winnaars: Belshina Bobruisk | ||||
U | Levski Sofia | - | Slovan Bratislava | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
R | Slovan Bratislava | - | Levski Sofia | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 17:00 | R: 28.08.1997 18:00 | Winnaars: Slovan Bratislava | ||||
U | NK Primorje | - | Union Luxembourg | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Union Luxembourg | - | NK Primorje | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 17:30 | R: 28.08.1997 20:00 | Winnaars: NK Primorje | ||||
U | FC Zimbru | - | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
R | Shakhtar Donetsk | - | FC Zimbru | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 18:00 | R: 28.08.1997 17:00 | Winnaars: Shakhtar Donetsk | ||||
U | FC Balzers | - | BVSC Zugló | 1:3 (1:0) | ||
R | BVSC Zugló | - | FC Balzers | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 18:00 | R: 28.08.1997 19:00 | Winnaars: BVSC Zugló | ||||
U | HJK Helsinki | - | Rode Ster Belgrado | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Rode Ster Belgrado | - | HJK Helsinki | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 19:00 | R: 28.08.1997 20:00 | Winnaars: Rode Ster Belgrado | ||||
U | Glenavon FC | - | Legia Warschau | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
R | Legia Warschau | - | Glenavon FC | 4:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 19:00 | R: 28.08.1997 19:00 | Winnaars: Legia Warschau | ||||
U | Hibernians FC | - | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
R | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | - | Hibernians FC | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 19:30 | R: 27.08.1997 20:00 | Winnaars: ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | ||||
U | Cwmbran Town | - | National Bucureşti | 2:5 (0:1) | ||
R | National Bucureşti | - | Cwmbran Town | 7:0 (5:0) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 20:00 | R: 28.08.1997 20:00 | Winnaars: National Bucureşti | ||||
U | Kilmarnock FC | - | Shelbourne FC | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
R | Shelbourne FC | - | Kilmarnock FC | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
U: 14.08.1997 20:30 | R: 28.08.1997 20:45 | Winnaars: Kilmarnock FC | ||||
U | Dinamo Batumi | - | FC Ararat | 0:3 Toeg. | ||
R | FC Ararat | - | Dinamo Batumi | 0:2 (0:2) | ||
U: 15.08.1997 15:30 | R: 28.08.1997 16:00 | Winnaars: FC Ararat | ||||