U | Olympique Lyon | - | Maribor Teatanic | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
R | Maribor Teatanic | - | Olympique Lyon | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 10.08.1999 20:30 | R: 25.08.1999 20:30 | Winnaars: Maribor Teatanic | ||||
U | Spartak Moskou | - | Partizan | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Partizan | - | Spartak Moskou | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 18:00 | R: 25.08.1999 20:15 | Winnaars: Spartak Moskou | ||||
U | FK Teplice | - | Borussia Dortmund | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
R | Borussia Dortmund | - | FK Teplice | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 18:00 | R: 25.08.1999 20:30 | Winnaars: Borussia Dortmund | ||||
U | Aalborg BK | - | Dinamo Kiev | 1:2 (0:2) | ||
R | Dinamo Kiev | - | Aalborg BK | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 18:30 | R: 25.08.1999 18:00 | Winnaars: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
U | FC Zimbru | - | PSV | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | PSV | - | FC Zimbru | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 19:30 | R: 25.08.1999 20:00 | Winnaars: PSV | ||||
U | Rapid Wien | - | Galatasaray | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
R | Galatasaray | - | Rapid Wien | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 19:30 | R: 25.08.1999 20:30 | Winnaars: Galatasaray | ||||
U | Hapoel Haifa | - | Valencia CF | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
R | Valencia CF | - | Hapoel Haifa | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 19:30 | R: 25.08.1999 22:00 | Winnaars: Valencia CF | ||||
U | Molde FK | - | RCD Mallorca | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | RCD Mallorca | - | Molde FK | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 20:00 | R: 25.08.1999 21:30 | Winnaars: Molde FK | ||||
U | AEK Athene | - | AIK Solna | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | AIK Solna | - | AEK Athene | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 20:15 | R: 25.08.1999 19:00 | Winnaars: AIK Solna | ||||
U | Croatia Zagreb | - | MTK Hungaria | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | MTK Hungaria | - | Croatia Zagreb | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 20:15 | R: 25.08.1999 20:15 | Winnaars: Croatia Zagreb | ||||
U | ACF Fiorentina | - | Widzew Łódź | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
R | Widzew Łódź | - | ACF Fiorentina | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 20:45 | R: 25.08.1999 18:00 | Winnaars: ACF Fiorentina | ||||
U | Brøndby IF | - | Boavista | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
R | Boavista | - | Brøndby IF | 4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 4:2) n.v. | ||
U: 11.08.1999 20:45 | R: 25.08.1999 22:00 | Winnaars: Boavista | ||||
U | Hertha BSC | - | Anorthosis Famagusta | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Anorthosis Famagusta | - | Hertha BSC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 20:45 | R: 25.08.1999 18:00 | Winnaars: Hertha BSC | ||||
U | Chelsea FC | - | Skonto FC | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Skonto FC | - | Chelsea FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 21:05 | R: 25.08.1999 18:30 | Winnaars: Chelsea FC | ||||
U | Rangers FC | - | Parma AC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Parma AC | - | Rangers FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 21:05 | R: 25.08.1999 21:00 | Winnaars: Rangers FC | ||||
U | Sturm Graz | - | Servette FC | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
R | Servette FC | - | Sturm Graz | 2:2 (0:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 21:15 | R: 25.08.1999 20:45 | Winnaars: Sturm Graz | ||||